Logomakr_6hi_Xi_W

Call a debt relief specialist toll free (877) 297-4477

Online Privacy Policy

Last updated: May2, 2017

ONLINE PRIVACY POLICY
Please note that we maintain the highest possible level of security for our client's data, and our own. We comply with all state and federal regulations, best business practices, and our own internal guidelines. This privacy statement defines how Strategic Debt Relief, Corp (“Company”) any Company affiliate or subsidiary online interface that links to this Privacy Policy collects and uses the data collected by this site. This privacy policy also describes what options the site visitors enjoy regarding the collection, use of, and access to personal data.

OWNERSHIP
This online privacy policy applies to this site, which is owned and operated by Strategic Debt Relief, Corp (“Company”).

AGREEMENT
By using this Site you consent to this Online Privacy Policy, including your consent to our use and disclosure of information about you in the manner described herein.

DATA COLLECTION/USE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION
The Company may collect the following personal information when you sign up for our newsletter, email list, online question inquiry or when you request additional information about our services: Contact information - such as name, email address, mailing address, phone number; Financial information – such as banking information, credit history. We use this information to send you additional service information, recurring newsletter, marketing communications, and respond to questions.

We may purchase relevant marketing data from third parties and combine it with customer related data in order to best provide advertising and products. This data will never be disclosed to any third parties, other than to the designated agents or service providers that work on behalf of the Company. Those agents or service providers are obligated to utilize this information only for the purpose for which it is designated.

INFORMATION SHARING
The Company may share data collected on this site with third parties in the manners defined within this privacy statement. We may provide your personal information to agents or service providers acting on behalf of the Company. Specific examples include shipping information shared with a service provider, contact information shared with an outbound email vendor, or any number of product or marketing related third parties. These third parties are authorized to use personal information only to perform that service in which the Company has engaged. The Company also reserves the right to disclose any/all data collected on this site to comply with any federal or state-issued legal directives, subpoenas, compliance-related government requests, or to meet any national security or law enforcement requirements.

CHANGE OF OWNERSHIP
In the event the Company goes through any transfer of ownership, transition, merger, acquisition, or sale, the personally identifiable data collected may be among transferred assets. When this occurs, all relevant clients and parties will be notified via email and/or on www.strategicdebtrelief.com, respectively.

OPT OUT POLICY
At any time, and based on your discretion, any of our newsletter subscribers may opt out of receiving any/all marketing related transmissions. To do so, please locate the “unsubscribe” link on your latest email from the Company, or email us info@strategicdebtrelief.com.

COOKIES AND OTHER TRACKING MECHANISMS
The Company and our partners use commonly deployed cookies or similar mechanisms to analyze trends, administer the website, track users’ movements around the website, and to gather demographic information. It’s at your discretion to disable the use of cookies, it may limit the use of certain features or functions on our website.

LOG FILES
The site actively and automatically gathers certain information, such as internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, internet service provider (ISP), referring/exit pages, operating system, date/time stamp, and/or page views. This information is stored in log files. This log file data is used to analyze trends, best administer the site, and improve our overall business operations. Your IP addresses may be recorded when orders are placed to reduce fraud. We may also partner with third party display advertising vendors to manage certain advertising networks on the site. These third party advertisers may deploy data gathering technologies to optimize their interactions with prospective targets. Please contact us for information relating to opting out of this data gathering practice.

PERSONAL INFORMATION
Please contact us with any questions or requests relating to personal information we collect. We will respond to your request as soon as possible.

DATA RETENTION
The Company will retain all collected information for as long as is appropriate. All vendors, third parties, advertisers, and/or links to external sites may involve privacy practices that differ from ours.

SOCIAL MEDIA WIDGETS
This site may contain social media widgets, features and/or direct links. Any or all may collect users information like IP addresses, site usage data, or assign cookies. Interactions with any social media
company generated from this or any of our affiliate sites is governed by the privacy statement of that company.

TESTIMONIALS
We may publish client testimonials (reviews) at various locations throughout the site, or in associated media. Upon your approval we may post your testimonial. Please contact us if you have questions/concerns about this policy.

SECURITY
While our data security policies follow generally accepted industry standards, we also acknowledge that no data security is 100% secure. Please contact us if you have questions/concerns about our data security protocols/policies.

FRAMES
Some pages at our sites may utilize framing techniques to best deliver select content to/from our partners. Please note that some of the content you’re providing is to these third parties, not to Strategic Debt Relief.

CALIFORNIA DO NOT TRACK DISCLOSURES
We currently do not respond to do not track signals in browsers because we do not track individual users across the web.

NOTICE TO CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS
In response to a California law, we will automatically treat individuals with California addresses or telephone numbers (when disclosed to us) as if you requested us to not share your information with nonaffiliated third parties except as permitted by the applicable California law. We will also limit the sharing of information about you with our affiliates to comply with California privacy laws that apply to us.

NOTICE TO VERMONT RESIDENTS
In response to Vermont regulations, we automatically treat accounts with Vermont billing addresses as if you requested that we not share your information with nonaffiliated third parties, and that we limit the information we share with our affiliates. If we disclose information about you to nonaffiliated third parties with whom we have joint marketing agreements, we will only disclose your name, address, other contact information, and information about our transaction and experiences with you.

NOTICE TO NEVADA RESIDENTS
We are providing you this notice pursuant to state law. You may be placed on our internal Do Not Call List by requesting that we cease calling you by contacting us directly and making such request in writing. Nevada law requires that we also provide you with the following contact information: Bureau of Consumer Protection, Office of the Nevada Attorney General, 555 E. Washington St., Suite 3900, Las Vegas, NV 89101; Phone number: 702-486-3132; e-mail: BCPINFO@ag.state.nv.us.

NOTICE TO USERS OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES
This privacy statement is intended to cover collection of information on our Sites from residents of the United States. Your information may be transferred to, stored and processed in the United States where our servers are located and our central database is operated.

PROTECTING CHILDREN’S PRIVACY ONLINE
The Site is not directed to individuals under the age of thirteen (13), and we request that these individuals do not provide Personal Information through the Site. We do not knowingly collect information from children under 13 without parental consent. Visit the Federal Trade Commission website for more information about the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA).

NOTIFICATION OF PRIVACY STATEMENT CHANGES
This privacy statement is subject to change. If we make changes to the privacy statement, we will revise the “Last Updated” date at the top of this notice. Your use of the site and all its properties means that you accept the revised notice.

You May contact us by writing or email us at:

Strategic Debt Relief
1711 Kings Highway, 2nd Floor
Brooklyn, NY 11235
info@strategicdebtrelief.com